TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
2:00 am Midnite 220 W Houston St 220 W Houston St Greenwich Village Candlelight, Discussion, Open
8:00 pm El Mejor Paso 228 Wyckoff Ave Brooklyn Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Cuzcatlan 74 E 17th St Flatbush Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Honestidad 38-21 99th St Corona Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida 2126 2nd Ave East Harlem Discussion, Open, Spanish, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Grupo la Flama Panamericana 35 Thayer St Washington Heights Open, Spanish, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Old Park Slope Caton 74 E 17th St Flatbush Open
8:00 pm Rockaway Survivors 1st Congregational Church 320 Beach 94th Street Rockaway Park Step Meeting
8:00 pm Midnite 220 W Houston St 220 W Houston St Greenwich Village Open
8:00 pm Refugio Del Bronx 2317 Washington Ave., Bronx, NY 10458 2317 Washington Ave Bronx Spanish
8:00 pm Humildad 24 Troop Ave, Brooklyn, NY, 11206 24 Throop Ave Brooklyn Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Yonkers Grupo Unidos 45 Ludlow Street 45 Ludlow St Yonkers Closed, Spanish
8:00 pm Rainbow Room 46th Street Clubhouse 252 W 46th St Hell's Kitchen LGBTQ, Open
8:00 pm Grupo Humilidad 913 Broadway 913 Broadway Metropolitan Beginner, Spanish
8:00 pm Morningside Advent Lutheran Church 2504 Broadway Upper West Side Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Morningside Advent Lutheran Church 2504 Broadway Upper West Side Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm East Rockaway Bethany Congregational Church 100 Main St Nassau County Open
8:00 pm Fort Salonga Twelfth Step Charlie Murphy's Rest Home 20 Sunken Meadow Rd Suffolk County Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Grupo El Paraiso El Paraiso AA 376 50th St Sunset Park Open, Spanish
8:00 pm Amityville Friendly First Methodist Church 30 Broadway Suffolk County Open
8:00 pm Tremont First Presbyterian Church of Throggs Neck 3051 E Tremont Ave Throggs Neck Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Into Action Men Greenpoint Reformed Church 136 Milton St Greenpoint Closed, Men
8:00 pm Grupo El Salvador Grupo El Salvador 90-01 78th St East New York Beginner, Spanish, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Blue Point Tradition Henrietta Acampora Senior Citizens' Center 39 Montauk Hwy Suffolk County Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Orange Let Go – Let God Holy Infant Church 450 Racebrook Rd Connecticut Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Spruce I Can Club 110-54 Farmers Blvd St. Albans Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Hollis Bellaire Incarnation Roman Catholic Church 89-45 Francis Lewis Blvd Queens Village Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Phoenicia Saturday Nite Live Methodist Church 25 Church St Sullivan, Green, and Ulster Counties Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Watch Your Step Our Lady Star of the Sea Church Rectory 5371 Amboy Rd Eltingville Step Meeting
8:00 pm Hicksville Parkway Community Church 95 Stewart Ave Nassau County Open
8:00 pm New Rochelle It Works Presbyterian Church of New Rochelle 50 Pintard Ave New Rochelle Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Kingsway Saints Simon & Jude Parish 185 Van Sicklen St Gravesend Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm West Nyack St Anthony's Roman Catholic Church 36 W Nyack Rd Rockland County Open
8:00 pm Seventy-Ninth Street Workshop St Monica's Church 413 E 79th St Upper East Side Open
8:00 pm East Northport Valley 8 O'clock St Paul's Lutheran Church 106 Vernon Valley Rd Suffolk County Open
8:00 pm Woodside St Sebastian School 39-76 58th St Woodside Open
8:00 pm Odnowa (Regeneration) St Stanislaus Kostka Church Rectory 189 Driggs Ave Greenpoint Closed
8:00 pm Stony Point New Light Group Stony Point Presbyterian Church 125 W Main St Rockland County Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Poughkeepsie Grupo Nueva Vida Store Front 599 Main St Putnam and Dutchess Counties Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Promises Twelfth Street Workshop 411 E 12th St East Village Candlelight, Closed, Discussion, Speaker
8:15 pm Wantagh Friday Nite Live Christ Lutheran Church 3384 Island Rd Nassau County Closed
8:15 pm Bronxville (:v) Dutch Reformed Church 180 Pondfield Rd Bronxville Closed, Literature, Wheelchair Access
8:15 pm Carmel Any Lengths Mt Carmel Baptist Church 76 Gleneida Ave Putnam and Dutchess Counties Open
8:15 pm Alphabet Soup Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church 275 N 8th St Williamsburg LGBTQ, Open
8:15 pm Croton Harmon Our Savior Lutheran Church 58 Cleveland Dr Croton-On-Hudson Beginner, Wheelchair Access
8:15 pm Mamaroneck (:I) St Augustine's School 111 Larchmont Ave Larchmont Beginner
8:15 pm Yonkers Pathway to Power St Mark's Episcopal Church 1373 Nepperhan Ave Yonkers Big Book
8:30 pm Bedford Village It's Guaranteed Bedford Village Presbyterian Church 44 Village Green Bedford Open
8:30 pm Greenwood Clubhouse 367 20th St Park Slope Big Book
8:30 pm The Saturday Night Special Freedom Plains Church 1165 NY-55 Putnam and Dutchess Counties Big Book, Discussion, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Young and Free Group Grace Episcopal Church 130 1st Ave Rockland County Big Book, Open
8:30 pm East Village Group Middle Collegiate Church 50 E 7th St East Village Beginner, Closed, LGBTQ
8:30 pm Twelve to Life Our Lady of Guadalupe Church 7201 15th Ave Dyker Heights Discussion, Open
8:30 pm Awakening Our Savior Lutheran Church 557 Bard Ave West New Brighton Big Book, Closed
8:30 pm Perry Street Workshop Perry Street Workshop 50 Perry St Greenwich Village Closed
8:30 pm Norwalk St Paul's Episcopal Church 60 East Ave Connecticut Open
8:30 pm Woodlawn Group St. Marks Church 7 St Marks Pl Yonkers Open
8:30 pm Suffern Suffern Presbyterian Church 81 Washington Ave Rockland County Open
8:30 pm Wappingers Falls-Hughsonville Zion Episcopal Church 12 Saterlee Pl Putnam and Dutchess Counties Big Book, Wheelchair Access
9:00 pm Little Neck-Douglaston Community Church of Douglaston 39-50 Douglaston Pkwy Little Neck/Douglaston Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 pm Baldwin First Presbyterian Church 717 St Lukes Pl Nassau County Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 pm Whitestone First Presbyterian Church of Whitestone 15-43 149th St Whitestone Candlelight, Closed
9:00 pm Hempstead Jackson Memorial Ame Zion Church 60 Peninsula Blvd Nassau County Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 pm Sober Miracles LGBT Community Center 208 W 13th St Greenwich Village Open
9:00 pm Great Kills Courage to Change Our Lady Star of the Sea Church Rectory 5371 Amboy Rd Eltingville Beginner, Closed
9:00 pm Survivors (:I) Our Savior Lutheran School 64-33 Woodhaven Blvd Rego Park Candlelight, Closed, Discussion, Literature, Meditation
9:00 pm Cambria Heights Sacred Heart Church Rectory 31-50 21st St Cambria Height Open
9:15 pm Open Discussion Beginners 46th Street Clubhouse 252 W 46th St Hell's Kitchen Beginner, Open
9:30 pm Bleeding Deacons Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church 275 N 8th St Williamsburg Beginner, Closed, Speaker
10:00 pm Midnite 220 W Houston St 220 W Houston St Greenwich Village Closed
10:00 pm Ninety-Sixth Street Workshop Holy Name Church 207 W 96th St Upper West Side Closed, Literature
10:00 pm Candlelight Meeting - Speaker Twelfth Street Workshop 411 E 12th St East Village Candlelight, Open, Speaker
10:30 pm Forty-Five Solutions 46th Street Clubhouse 252 W 46th St Hell's Kitchen Closed
10:30 pm Fire Island Cherry Grove Cherry Grove Fire House 181 Bayview Walk Suffolk County Closed
10:30 pm New Dorp Our Lady Queen of Peace Church 59 New Dorp Ln New Dorp, Oakwood, Oakwood Heights Closed, Discussion
11:00 pm The Rule 62 Show Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church 275 N 8th St Williamsburg Closed, Cross Talk Permitted, Young People
11:00 pm Perry Street Workshop Perry Street Workshop 50 Perry St Greenwich Village Closed
Midnight Midnite 220 W Houston St 220 W Houston St Greenwich Village Closed
Midnight Bill and Bob's Excellent Adventure St Simon's Episcopal Church 1055 Richmond Rd Stapleton Candlelight, Closed, Discussion